Skip Navigation
*To search for student contact information, login to FlashLine and choose "My Campus" tab.

Search by campus:

Faculty/Staff Directory - By Department

Name  Title  Department 

Cindy Kristof

Head, Access Services

Access Services

Elizabeth Richardson

Manager, Interlibrary Loan

Access Services

Penny Englehart

Audio Visual Supervisor

Acquisitions

Sarah Markowitz

 

Acquisitions

Marsha McMullen

Acquisitions

Acquisitions

Anita Miller

Accounts Payable Specialist

Acquisitions

Patricia Orlando

Receiving/Searching

Acquisitions

Melissa Spohn

Head, Acquisitions and Serials

Acquisitions

Ron Bammerlin

Sr. Fiscal Manager

Administration

Jessica Bartell

Associate Business Analyst

Administration

James Bracken

Dean and Professor

Administration

Kenneth Burhanna

Head, Instructional Services Librarian

Administration

Karen Hillman

Director of Communications Office

Administration

Christine Isenberg

Director of Advancement

Administration

Tom Klingler

Assistant Dean, Technical Services

Administration

Pam Lemmons

Sr. Secretary/Student Employment Coordinator

Administration

Mary Lovin

Administrative Assistant

Administration

Mark Pike

Assistant Dean, Administration

Administration

Marsha Cole

Senior Library Associate

Architecture Library

Tom Gates

Head, Architecture and Fashion Libraries

Architecture Library

Teresa Bates

Clerical Specialist

Ashtabula Campus Library

Bethany Tackett

Library Associate

Ashtabula Campus Library

Amy Thomas

Library Director

Ashtabula Campus Library

Sue Giles

Bindery Supervisor

Bindery

Ron Bammerlin

Sr. Fiscal Manager

Business Services

Jessica Bartell

Associate Business Analyst

Business Services

Susan Lacy

Accounting Specialist

Business Services

Anita Miller

Accounts Payable Specialist

Business Services

Amanda Evans

Senior Library Associate

Cataloging

Peter H. Lisius

Music and Media Cataloging Librarian

Cataloging

Margaret Maurer

Head, Catalog & Metadata

Cataloging

Sevim McCutcheon

Catalog Librarian

Cataloging

Roman Panchyshyn

Catalog Librarian

Cataloging

Amey Park

Database Maintenance Librarian

Cataloging

Rochelle Gray

Senior Library Associate

Chemistry/Physics Library

Dave Elswick

OhioLINK Contact

Circulation

Stephanie Gaskins

 

Circulation

Stuart Moye

Library Associate

Circulation

Jason Prufer

Library Associate

Circulation

Cassandra Ribita

Library Associate

Circulation

Elizabeth Richardson

Manager, Interlibrary Loan

Circulation

Joseph Shook

 

Circulation

Adam Steele

Circulation Manager

Circulation

Megan Walker

Library Associate

Circulation

Philip Botta

 

Classroom Services

David Burkhart

student asst

Classroom Services

Penny Englehart

Audio Visual Supervisor

Classroom Services

S. Hussain

Sr. Electronic Technician

Classroom Services

Ian Klinger

 

Classroom Services

John Nader Sr

 

Classroom Services

Cassandra Ribita

Library Associate

Classroom Services

Joshua Talbott

AudioVisual Assistant - *Temp

Classroom Services

Kay Downey

Collection Management Librarian

Collection Development

Sharon Hackett

Serials/ ERM Librarian

Collection Development

Mary Lovin

Administrative Assistant

Communications Office

Daniel Ross

 

Communications Office

Wendy Adkins

Library Associate

East Liverpool Library

Susan Weaver

Director of Library Services

East Liverpool Library

Tom Gates

Head, Architecture and Fashion Libraries

Fashion Library

Edith Serkownek

Fashion/Special Collections Librarian

Fashion Library

Mary Hricko

Library Director, Regional Campus

Geauga Campus Library

Shelley Marshall

Lead IT User Support Analyst

Geauga Campus Library

Dianne Centa

Senior Library Associate

Gifts

Weiping Zhang

Government Documents Librarian

Government Information Services

Marge Hayden

Library Associate

Interlibrary Loan

Diane May

Senior Library Associate

Interlibrary Loan

Stuart Moye

Library Associate

Interlibrary Loan

Stephen Sanders

 

Interlibrary Loan

Tony Snyder

 

Interlibrary Loan

Penny Englehart

Audio Visual Supervisor

Mail Room

Sarah Markowitz

 

Mail Room

Marsha McMullen

Acquisitions

Mail Room

John Nader Sr

 

Mail Room

Penny Englehart

Audio Visual Supervisor

Map Library

Edith Scarletto

Head, Map Library; Liaison Librarian for Geography and Geology

Map Library

Weiping Zhang

Government Documents Librarian

Map Library

Lori Boes

 

May 4 Visitors Center

Laura Davis

 

May 4 Visitors Center

Joe Clark

Head, Performing Arts Library

Performing Arts Library

Amanda Evans

Senior Library Associate

Performing Arts Library

Peter H. Lisius

Music and Media Cataloging Librarian

Performing Arts Library

Elizabeth Richardson

Manager, Interlibrary Loan

Periodical Services

Leonidas Mallias

 

Podiatric Medicine Regional Campus Library

Donna Perzeski

 

Podiatric Medicine Regional Campus Library

Kenneth Burhanna

Head, Instructional Services Librarian

Reference & Instructional Services

Anita Clary

Senior Secretary

Reference & Instructional Services

Vanessa Earp

Education Librarian

Reference & Instructional Services

Paul Fehrmann

Reference, Instruction, and Collection Development Librarian

Reference & Instructional Services

Michael Hawkins

 

Reference & Instructional Services

Jasmine Jefferson

 

Reference & Instructional Services

Joy Leavy

Reference Services Librarian

Reference & Instructional Services

Clare Leibfarth

Reference and Instruction Librarian

Reference & Instructional Services

Pam Lemmons

Sr. Secretary/Student Employment Coordinator

Reference & Instructional Services

Karen Macdonald

 

Reference & Instructional Services

Kara Robinson

Reference and Instruction Librarian

Reference & Instructional Services

Jamie Salem

Assistant Professor

Reference & Instructional Services

Adam Steele

Circulation Manager

Reference & Instructional Services

Tammy Eschedor-Voelker

Reference and Instruction Librarian

Reference & Instructional Services

Thomas Warren

Reference Center Manager

Reference & Instructional Services

Kristin Yeager

 

Reference & Instructional Services

Karen Ronga

Library Associate

Reserves

Michael Bobak

 

Rootstown Depository

Judy Scalf

Manager, Library Depository

Rootstown Depository

Lilith Kunkel

Library Director, Regional Campus

Salem Campus Library

Wendy Pfrenger

 

Salem Campus Library

Maegan Richards

 

Salem Campus Library

Dianne Centa

Senior Library Associate

Serials

Rochelle Gray

Senior Library Associate

Serials

Felicia Hazen

Sr. Library Associate

Serials

Anita Martin

Senior Library Associate

Serials

Anita Miller

Accounts Payable Specialist

Serials

Jennifer Rice

Serials & Electronic Resources

Serials

Elizabeth Richardson

Manager, Interlibrary Loan

Serials

Paula Wright

Serials Manager

Serials

Amanda Faehnel

Public Services Librarian

Special Collections & Archives

Cara Gilgenbach

Head, Special Collections and Archives

Special Collections & Archives

Rennie Greenfield

 

Special Collections & Archives

Lae'l Hughes-Watkins

 

Special Collections & Archives

Kate Siebert-Medicus

Special Collections Cataloger

Special Collections & Archives

Edith Serkownek

Fashion/Special Collections Librarian

Special Collections & Archives

Elizabeth Traina

Graphic Designer

Special Collections & Archives

Penny White

 

Special Collections & Archives

Melissa Bauer

 

Stark Campus Library

Mary Birtalan

Library Associate

Stark Campus Library

Roger Davis

Serials Librarian

Stark Campus Library

Jean Hawley

Senior Library Assistant

Stark Campus Library

Rob Kairis

Library Director, Regional Campus

Stark Campus Library

Maureen Kilcullen

Reference Librarian

Stark Campus Library

Barbara Potts

 

Stark Campus Library

Hilary Kennedy

Media Specialist

Student Multimedia Studio

Andrew Budny

 

Trumbull Campus Library

David Flask

 

Trumbull Campus Library

Rose Guerrieri

Library Director R C

Trumbull Campus Library

Harry L. Packard

 

Trumbull Campus Library

Amy Royer

Library Assistant

Trumbull Campus Library

Tollie Banker

 

Tuscarawas Campus Library

Tammie Beaber

Library Associate

Tuscarawas Campus Library

Cherie Bronkar

 

Tuscarawas Campus Library

Deborah Coltrin

Senior Library Assistant

Tuscarawas Campus Library

Karen Hillman

Director of Communications Office

UL Communiciations Office

Amanda Karpinski

Marketing Associate

UL Communiciations Office

Mary Lovin

Administrative Assistant

UL Communiciations Office

Joe Corall

 

UL Systems

David Gaj

Senior Applications Developer

UL Systems

James Godfrey

Senior IT User Support Analyst

UL Systems

George Leggiero

 

UL Systems

Andy Martineau

Lead IT User Support Analyst

UL Systems

Jeff Remley

Applications Developer

UL Systems

Kelly Shook

Senior Applications Support Analyst

UL Systems

Rick Wiggins

Lead Applications Developer

UL Systems

Ramona Freeman

 

Writing Commons

Aric Haas

 

Writing Commons

Jessica Krieger

 

Writing Commons

Kathy Martin

 

Writing Commons

Tara Mccarthy

 

Writing Commons

Breanna Mccreary

 

Writing Commons

Jeanne Smith

 

Writing Commons