Skip Navigation
*To search for student contact information, login to FlashLine and choose "My Campus" tab.

Search by campus:

 

Gregorian chant

Aurora Surgit

Alessio Randon (Conductor)

 
 

Guillaume, de Machaut

Oxford Camerata

Jeremy Summerly (Conductor)

 
 

Hildegard von Bingen

Oxford Camerata

Jeremy Summerly (Conductor)

 
 

Arcadelt, Jacob

Musica Fresca

 
 

Farmer, John

Oxford Camerata

Jeremy Summerly (Conductor)

 
 

Josquin, des Prez

Oxford Camerata

Jeremy Summerly (Conductor)

A recording is available on Reserve at the Performing Arts Library Circulation Desk - CD 1233.

 
 

Monteverdi, Claudio

Delitiae Musicae

Marco Longhini (Conductor)

 
 

Palestrina, Giovanni Pierluigi da

Pope Marcellus Mass

Oxford Camerata

Jeremy Summerly (Conductor)

 
 

Bach, Johann Sebastian

Susanne Ryden (soprano)
Pascal Bertin (counter-tenor)
Gerd Turk (tenor)
Peter Kooij (bass)

Bach Collegium Japan
Bach Collegium Japan Chorus

Masaaki Suzuki (Conductor)

 
 

Bach, Johann Sebastian

Kay Johannsen (organ)

 
 

Handel, George Frideric

Messiah

Carolyn Sampson (soprano)
Catherine Wyn-Rogers (alto)
Mark Padmore (tenor)
Christopher Purves (bass)

Orchestra of the Sixteen

Harry Christophers (Conductor)

 
 

Handel, George Frideric

Water Music Suite No. 2 in D Major, HWV 349

Academy of St. Martin in the Fields

Neville Marriner (Conductor)

 
 

Purcell, Henry

Dido and Aeneas

Jennifer Lane (Mezzo-soprano)

Tafelmusik Chamber Choir
Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra

Jeanne Lamon (Conductor)

A recording is available on Reserve at the Performing Arts Library Circulation Desk - CD 64.

 
 

Vivaldi, Antonio

Cimento dell'armonia e dell'inventione ("Four Seasons")

Iona Brown (violin)

Academy of St. Martin in the Fields

Iona Brown (Conductor)

 
 

Beethoven, Ludwig van

Piano Sonata No. 8 in c minor, Op. 13 ("Pathetique")

Garrick Ohlsson (piano)

 
 

Beethoven, Ludwig van

Alfred Brendel (piano)

 
 

Beethoven, Ludwig van

Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra

Roger Norrington (Conductor)

 
 

Haydn, Joseph

String Quartet in C Major, op. 76, no. 3, "Emperor" (H. III, 77)

Alban Berg Quartet

 
 

Haydn, Joseph

Symphony No. 88 in G major

Heidelberg Symphony Orchestra

Thomas Fey (Conductor)

 
 

Haydn, Joseph

Symphony No. 94 in G major, Hob. I:94 ("Surprise")

Heidelberg Symphony Orchestra

Thomas Fey (Conductor)

 
 

Haydn, Joseph

Symphony No. 100 in G major, Hob.I:100, "Military"

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Thomas Beecham (Conductor)

 
 

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus

Don Giovanni

Adrianne Pieczonka (soprano)
Ildiko Raimondi (soprano)
Regina Schorg (soprano)
Torsten Kerl (tenor)
Bo Skovhus (baritone)
Boaz Daniel (bass)
Renato Girolami (bass)
Janusz Monarcha (bass)

Hungarian Radio Chorus
Nicolaus Esterhazy Sinfonia

Michael Halasz (Conductor)

 
 

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus

Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields

Iona Brown (Conductor)

 
 

Berlioz, Hector

Symphonie fantastique

Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart

Roger Norrington (Conductor)

 
 

Brahms, Johannes

Ein deutsches Requiem

Ilona Tokody (soprano)
Istvan Gati (baritone)

Slovak Philharmonic Chorus
Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra

Janos Ferencsik (Conductor)

 
 

Brahms, Johannes

Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields

Sir Neville Marriner (Conductor)

 
 

Chopin, Frederic

Samson Francois (piano)

 
 

Chopin, Frédéric

Abdel Rahman El Bacha (piano)

 
 

Chopin, Frédéric

Idil Biret (piano)

 
 

Grieg, Edvard

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Mark Ermler (Conductor)

 
 

Hensel, Fanny Mendelssohn

Das Jahr

Liana Serbescu (piano)

 
 

Puccini, Giaocomo

Madame Butterfly

Jozef Abel (tenor)
Nelly Boschkowa (mezzo-soprano)
Miriam Gauci (soprano)
Helena Hanzelova (soprano)
Vladimir Kubovcik (bass)
Alzbeta Michalkova (contralto)
Yordy Ramiro (tenor)
Jozef Spacek (baritone)
Maria Stahelova (soprano)
Robert Szucs (tenor)
Georg Tichy (baritone)
Ana Tomkovicova (mezzo-soprano)

Slovak Philharmonic Chorus
Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

Alexander Rahbari (Conductor)

 
 

Schubert, Franz

Wolfgang Holzmair (baritone)
Gerard Wyss (piano)

 
 

Schumann, Clara

Susanne Grutzmann (piano)

 
 

Schumann, Clara

Soirees musicales, Op. 6 (Music for an Evening Entertainment)

Susanne Grutzmann (piano)

 
 

Schumann, Robert

Dichterliebe, Op. 48 (A Poet's Love)

Ulf Bästlein (baritone)
Stefan Laux (piano)

 
 

Smetana, Bedrich

Ma Vlast

Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra

Antoni Wit (Conductor)

 
 

Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilich

St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Yuri Temirkanov (Conductor)

 
 

Verdi, Giuseppe

Rigoletto

Alida Ferrarini (soprano)
Ivica Neshybova (soprano)
Alzbeta Michalkova (contralto)
Jitka Saparova (contralto)
Jozef Abel (tenor)
Yordy Ramiro (tenor)
Peter Subert (tenor)
Robert Szucs (tenor)
Jozef Spacek (baritone)
Eduard Tumagian (baritone)
Ladislav Neshyba (bass)

Slovak Philharmonic Chorus
Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

Alexander Rahbari (Conductor)

 
 

Wagner, Richard

Die Walküre (excerpts from Act III)

Renate Behle (soprano)
Angela Denoke (soprano)
Wiebke Goetjes (soprano)
Stella Kleindienst (soprano)
Magdalena Schafer (soprano)
Eva-Maria Westbroek (soprano)
Margit Diefenthal (mezzo-soprano)
Nidia Palacios (mezzo-soprano)
Maria Theresa Ullrich (mezzo-soprano)
Tichina Vaughn (mezzo-soprano)
Helene Ranada (contralto)
Robert Gambill (tenor)
Attila Jun (bass)
Jan-Hendrick Rootering (bass)

Stuttgart State Opera Orchestra

Lothar Zagrosek (Conductor)

 
 

Adams, John

Doctor Atomic

At the sight of this

 
 

Bartók, Béla

Concerto for Orchestra

Budapest Festival Orchestra

Ivan Fischer (Conductor)

 
 

Bernstein, Leonard

West Side Story

Marianne Cooke (vocals)
Robert Dean (vocals)
Mike Eldred (tenor)
Betsi Morrison (soprano)
Michael San Giovanni (vocals)

Nashville Symphony Orchestra

Kenneth Schermerhorn (Conductor)

 
 

Britten, Benjamin

London Symphony Orchestra

Steuart Bedford (Conductor)

 
 

Copland, Aaron

Nashville Chamber Orchestra

Paul Gambill (Conductor)

A recording is available on Reserve at the Performing Arts Library Circulation Desk - CD 1070.

 
 

Copland, Aaron

Billy the Kid Suite

Dallas Symphony Orchestra

Eduardo Mata (Conductor)

 
 

Corigliano, John

Mr. Tambourine Man : Seven Poems of Bob Dylan

Hila Plitmann (soprano)

Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

JoAnn Falletta (Conductor)

 
 

Crumb, George

Tony Arnold (soprano)
Justin Murray (boy soprano)
Kathryn Dupuy Cooper (oboe)
David Starobin (mandolin)
Courtney Hershey Bress (harp)
Susan Grace (piano)
John Kinzie (percussion)
Mark Foster (percussion)
William Hill (percussion)

David Colson (Conductor)

 
 

Debussy, Claude

South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Baden-Baden

Sylvain Cambreling (Conductor)

 
 

Gershwin, George

Greg Baker (mezzo-soprano)
Harolyn Blackwell (soprano)
Cynthia Clarey (alto)
Damon Evans (tenor)
Cynthia Haymon (soprano)
Bruce Hubbard (baritone)
Marietta Simpson (mezzo-soprano)
Willard White (bass)
Johnny Worthy (vocals)
Mervin Wallace (vocals)
Autris Paige (vocals)
Paula Ingram (vocals)
Barrington Coleman (vocals)
Linda Thompson (vocals)
Maureen Braithwaite (vocals)

Glyndebourne Chorus
London Philharmonic Orchestra

Simon Rattle (Conductor)

 
 

Hindemith, Paul

London Symphony Orchestra

Jascha Horenstein (Conductor)

 
 

Joplin, Scott

Alexander Peskanov (piano)

 
 

Orff, Carl

Maria Venuti (soprano)
Ulf Kenklies (tenor)
Peter Binder (baritone)

North German Radio Chorus
Hamburg Boys Choir
Hannover Niedersachs State Opera Chorus
North German Radio Symphony Orchestra

Gunter Wand (Conductor)

 
 

Part, Arvo

Elora Festival Singers
Jurgen Petrenko (organ)

Noel Edison (Conductor)

 
 

Schoenberg, Arnold

Pierrot lunaire, Op. 21

Lucy Shelton (soprano)

Da Capo Chamber Players

 
 

Stravinsky, Igor

Rite of Spring

South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Baden-Baden

Jascha Horenstein (Conductor)

 
 

Williams, John

Raider's of the Lost Ark

Capella Istropolitana

Richard Edlinger (Conductor)